Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
Your partner in Fusion Splicer, Quality Reliable Affordable.
Home > Fiber Optical Tester >

Fiber Cable Fault Locator TW3304N

Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
City: Hangzhou
Province/State: Zhejiang
Tel: 86-571-88284299
Contact Person: Erica Wang

Fiber Cable Fault Locator TW3304N

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Techwin
Model Number : TW3304
Delivery Time : within 7 days upon receipt of advance
Payment Terms : 100% in advance by T/T
Supply Ability : 400 pcs per week
MOQ : 1 pc
Contact Now

Model

TW3304N

Operating Wavelength

1550nm(1310nm Optional)

Fiber Type

9/125um SM Fiber

Optical Connector Type

FC/PC

Detector Type

InGaAs

Peak Power of laser

≥60mW

Max. Displaying Distance

Reflection Event

60km (≥1dB)

Non-reflection Event

20km (≥2.5dB)

Measurement Unit

m

Reflection Event Dead Zone

15m

Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event)

±(2m+2*10(-3)*Distance)

Wavelength of VFL Option

650nm

Output Power of VFL Option

>=1mW

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)

Battery Operating Time

≥5000 measurements

Working Temperature

-5~40°C

Storage Temperature

-10~60°C

Humidity

0~85%(Non-condensation)

Dimensions

190*100*50mm

Weight(g)

450


Standard Package

MODEL

INCLUDES

TW3304N

TW3304N Fiber Ranger, Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V Batteries, Instruction Manual, Cotton Tampon and Soft Carrying Case



Product Tags:

Fiber Cable Fault Locator

      

Cable Fault Locator

      

Fiber Fault Locator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Cable Fault Locator TW3304N Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)